Award Laureates

2000's Laureates1990's Laureates1980's Laureates1970's Laureates1960's Laureates

2002
C. Jeffrey Brinker
Claire M. Fraser
Bruce T. Goodwin
Keith O. Hodgson
Saul Perlmutter
Benjamin D. Santer
Paul J. Turinsky

2004
Nathaniel J. Fisch
Bette Korber
Claire E. Max
Fred N. Mortensen
Richard J. Saykally
Ivan K. Schuller
Gregory W. Swift

2006
A. Paul Alivisatos
Malcolm J. Andrews
Moungi G. Bawendi
Arup K. Chakraborty
My Hang V. Huynh
Marc Kamionkowski
John M. Zachara
Steven John Zinkle

2009
Joan F. Brennecke
William Dorland
Omar Hurricane
Wim Leemans
Zhi-XunShen
Sunney Xie

2011
Riccardo Betti
Paul C. Canfield
Mark B. Chadwick
David E. Chavez
Amit Goyal
Thomas P. Guilderson
Lois Curfman McInnes
Bernard Matthew Poelker
Barry F. Smith

1990 
John J. Dorning 
James R. Norris
S. Thomas Picraux
Wayne J. Shotts
Maury Tigner
F. Ward Whicker

1991
Zachary Fisk
Richard Fortner
Rulon Linford
Peter Schultz
Richard E. Smalley
J. Pace Vandevender

1993
James G. Anderson
Robert G. Bergman
Alan R. Bishop
Yoon I. Chang
Robert K. Moyzis
John W. Shaner
Carl Wieman

1994
John D. Boice, Jr.
E. Michael Campbell
Gregory J. Kubas 
Edward William Larsen
John D. Lindl
Gerard M. Ludtka
George F. Smoot
John E. Till

1996
Charles Roger Alcock
Mina J. Bissell
Thom H. Dunning, Jr.
Charles V. Jakowatz, Jr.
Sunil K. Sinha
Theofanis G. Theofanous 
Jorge Luis Valdes

1998
Dan Gabriel Cacuci
Joanna S. Fowler
Laura H. Greene
Steven E. Koonin
Mark H. Thiemens
Ahmed H. Zewail

1980
Donald W. Barr
B. Grant Logan
Nicholas P. Samios
Benno P. Schoenborn
Charles D. Scott

1981
Martin Blume
Yuan Tseh Lee
Fred R. Mynatt
Paul B. Selby
Lowell L. Wood

1982
George F. Chapline, Jr.
Mitchell J. Feigenbaum
Michael J. Lineberry
Nicholas Turro
Raymond E. Wildung

1983
James F. Jackson
Michael E. Phelps
Paul H. Rutherford
Mark S. Wrighton
George B. Zimmerman

1984
Robert W. Conn
John J. Dunn
Peter L. Hagelstein
Siegfried S. Hecker
Robert B. Laughlin
Kenneth N. Raymond

1985
Anthony P. Malinauskas
William H. Miller
David R. Nygren
Gordon C. Osbourn
Betsy Sutherland
Thomas A. Weaver

1986
James J. Duderstadt
Helen T. Edwards
Joe W. Gray
C. Bradley Moore
Gustavus J. Simmons
James L. Smith

1987
James W. Gordon
Miklos Gyulassy
Sung-Hou Kim
James L. Kinsey
J. Robert Merriman
David E. Moncton

1988
Mary K. Gaillard
Richard T. Lahey, Jr.
Chain Tsuan Liu
Gene H. McCall
Alexander Pines
Joseph S. Wall

1970
William J. Bair
James W. Cobble
Joseph M. Hendrie
Michael M. May
Andrew M. Sessler

1971
Thomas B. Cook
Robert L. Fleischer
Robert L. Hellens 
P. Buford Price
Robert M. Walker

1972
Charles C. Cremer
Sidney D. Drell
Marvin Goldman
David A. Shirley
Paul F. Zweifel

1973
Louis Baker
Seymour Sack
Thomas E. Wainwright
James Robert Weir
Sheldon Wolff

1974
Joseph Cerny
Harold Paul Fourth
Henry C. Honeck
Charles A. McDonald
Chester R. Richmond

1975
Evan H. Appelman
Charles E. Elderkin
William A. Lokke
Burton Richter
Samuel C. Ting

1976
A. Philip Bray
James W. Cronin
Kaye D. Lathrop
Adolphus L. Lotts
Edwin D. McClanahan

1977
James D. Bjorken
John L. Emmett
F. William Studier
Gareth Thomas
Dean A. Waters

1960
Harvey Brooks
John S. Foster, Jr.
Isadore Perlman
Norman F. Ramsey, Jr.
Alvin M. Weinberg

1961
Leo Brewer
Henry Hurwitz, Jr.
Conrad L. Longmire
Wolfgang K. H. Panofsky
Kenneth E. Wilzbach

1962
Andrew A. Benson
Richard P. Feynman
Herbert Goldstein
Anthony L. Turkevich
Herbert F. York

1963
Herbert J.C. Kouts
L. James Rainwater
Louis Rosen
James M. Taub
Cornelius A. Tobias

1964
Jacob Bigeleisen
Albert L. Latter
Harvey M. Pratt
Marshall N. Rosenbluth
Theos J. Thompson

1965
George A. Cowan
Floyd M. Culler
Milton C. Edlund
Theodore B. Taylor
Arthur C. Upton

1966
Harold M. Agnew
Ernest C. Anderson
Murray Gell-Mann
John R. Huizenga
Paul R. Vanstrum

1967
Mortimer M. Elkind
John M. Googin
Allen F. Henry
John O. Rasmussen
Robert N. Thorn

1968
James R. Arnold
E. Richard Cohen
Val L. Fitch
Richard Latter
John B. Storer

1969
Geoffrey F. Chew
Don T. Cromer
Ely M. Gelbard
F. Newton Hayes
John H. Nuckolls

Last modified: 3/18/2013 11:02:25 AM