2012 Competition Results

Middle School Academic Competition - Round Robin

Welcome to the National Science Bowl Score Center!

Looking for Round Robin Updates? Click on the division to go straight to the bracket - otherwise, scroll down the page and browse all the scores.

Please Note: The numbers in the first row across the top of each division table correspond with the number/name in the team column.  

Divisions:

Jefferson | Kennedy | Lincoln | Madison | Roosevelt | Washington

Looking for the latest information on the Double Elimination tournament? Click here!


Jefferson Division

Team12345678Total Points
1. Thomas Grover Middle School 2 0 2 2 0 2 2 10
2. Minnetonka Middle School West 0 0 0 2 0 2 2 6
3. Shahala Middle School 2 2 2 2 0 2 2 12
4. Daniel Wright Middle School 0 2 0 2 0 2 0 6
5. Edison Computech 7-8 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 2
6. Quail Valley Middle School Academy for the Gifted and Talented 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 14
7. Hurley Elementary School 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8. Glasgow Middle School 0 0 0 2 2 0 2 6

Kennedy Division

Team12345678Total Points
1. Renfroe Middle School 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 2
2. Boyz to Menz Mentoring Group 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
3. Hector P. Garcia Middle School 2 2 2 2 0 2 0 10
4. Oologah Middle School 2 2 0 2 2 0 0 8
5. Clarence Middle School 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 4
6. Tupelo Middle School 0 2 2 0 2 0 0 6
7. Trinity Junior High School 2 2 0 2 2 2 0 10
8. Commack Middle School 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 14

Lincoln Division

Team1234567Total Points
1. Alice Buffett Magnet Middle School 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2. Washington Latin Public Charter School 2 0 0 0 0 2 4
3. Seattle Science Infinity Club 2 2 2 2 2 2 12
4. Suncrest Middle School 2 2 0 0 2 0 6
5. Van Antwerp Middle School 2 2 0 2 2 2 10
6. Albuquerque Academy 2 2 0 0 0 2 6
7. Dalton School, The 2 0 0 2 0 0 4

Madison Division

Team1234567Total Points
1. Home Schools of Eastern Iowa 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2. Faith Lutheran Junior High 2 0 0 0 0 2 4
3. Treasure Valley Math and Science Center 2 2 2 2 0 2 10
4. Creekside Middle School 2 2 0 1 0 2 7
5. Blount Home Education Association 2 2 0 1 0 0 5
6. Harker School, The 2 2 2 2 2 2 12
7. Saginaw Arts and Sciences Academy 2 0 0 0 2 0 4

Roosevelt Division

Team1234567Total Points
1. Spanish Fort Middle School 2 0 2 2 0 0 6
2. Victory Christian Center Middle School 0 0 2 0 0 0 2
3. BASIS Scottsdale 2 2 2 2 2 2 12
4. Resaca Middle School 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5. Madison Metropolitan School District 0 2 0 2 0 0 4
6. Ingomar Middle School 2 2 0 2 2 2 10
7. Los Angeles Center for Enriched Studies 2 2 0 2 2 0 8

Washington Division

Team1234567Total Points
1. Abraham Lincoln Middle School 2 0 0 2 2 2 8
2. Calloway County Middle School 0 0 0 0 0 2 2
3. Longfellow Middle School 2 2 0 2 2 2 10
4. Hopkins Junior High School 2 2 2 2 2 2 12
5. Takoma Park Middle School 0 2 0 0 2 2 6
6. Canyon Junior High School 0 2 0 0 0 2 4
7. Hopkins School 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Last modified: 4/15/2013 1:39:59 PM