2016 Competition Results

High School Academic Competition - Round Robin

Welcome to the National Science Bowl Score Center!

Looking for Round Robin Updates? Click on the division to go straight to the bracket - otherwise, scroll down the page and browse all the scores.

Please Note: The numbers in the first row across the top of each division table correspond with the number/name in the team column.

Divisions:

Arrhenius | Bromery | Curie | Darwin | Einstein | Fermi | Galileo | Hypatia

Looking for the latest information on the Double Elimination tournament? Click here!


Arrhenius Division

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total Points DTC Rank
1.
West Windsor Plainsboro South











2.
Brandeis High School










3.
Montgomery Blair High School










4.
Amarillo High School










5.
Baton Rouge Magnet High School










6.
University Preparatory School










7.
Troy High School










8.
Creighton Preparatory School










9.
Clovis North High School











Bromery Division

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total Points DTC Rank
1.
Bangor High School










2.
Colegio Católico Notre Dame 











3.
Dexter High School











4.
Edina Senior High School











5.
Interlake High School











6.
Waverly High School










7.
Richard King High School










8.
BASIS Scottsdale










9.
Ogallala High School











Curie Division

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total Points DTC Rank
1.
Fort Collins High School










2.
Twin Falls High School










3.
Dickinson High School










4.
Valle Verde Early College High School










5.
North Allegheny Senior High School










6.
Edwin O. Smith High School










7.
Stevens High School










8.
BASIS DC










9.
Diamond Bar High School











Darwin Division

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total Points DTC Rank
1.
Valley High School










2.
Treasure Valley Math and Science Center










3.
Bethlehem Central Senior High School










4.
Coeur d’Alene Charter Academy










5.
Stuyvesant High School










6.
Adlai E. Stevenson High School










7.
Los Alamos High School










8.
Auburn High School










9.
American Heritage School











Einstein Division

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total Points DTC Rank
1.
Cedar Springs Home School Group










2.
Olathe North High School









3.
Whitney M. Young Magnet High School









4.
Clements High School









5.
Westview High School









6.
North Hollywood High School









7.
Oxford High School









8.
Memorial High School









9. Morgantown High School                    

Fermi Division

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total Points DTC Rank
1.
Ridgeview Classical Charter School










2.
Punahou High School









3.
Ladue Horton Watkins High School









4.
Thomas Jefferson High School for Science and Technology









5.
Chattahoochee High School









6.
Centerville High School









7.
Mat-Su Career & Technical High School









8.
Gatton Academy of Mathematics and Science in Kentucky










Galileo Division

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total Points DTC Rank
1.
Buchholz High School









2.
Fayetteville High School









3.
Campbell County High School









4.
Mira Loma High School









5.
Park Tudor School









6.
North Carolina School of Science and Mathematics









7.
Custer County District High School









8.
Farmingdale High School










Hypatia Division

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total Points DTC Rank
1.
Antilles School









2.
Stockdale High School









3.
Lakeside High School









4.
Dougherty Valley High School









5.
Lexington High School









6.
Davidson Academy of Nevada









7.
Booker T. Washington High School









8.
Lynbrook High School









Last modified: 4/29/2016 11:17:35 PM