2013 Competition Results

High School Academic Competition - Round Robin

Welcome to the National Science Bowl Score Center!

Looking for Round Robin Updates? Click on the division to go straight to the bracket - otherwise, scroll down the page and browse all the scores.

Please Note: The numbers in the first row across the top of each division table correspond with the number/name in the team column.

Divisions:

Arrhenius | Bromery | Curie | Darwin | Einstein | Fermi | Galileo | Hypatia

Looking for the latest information on the Double Elimination tournament? Click here!


Arrhenius Division

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total Points DTC Rank
1. Paul Laurence Dunbar High School  2  2  2  0  2  0  2    10  1
2. The Meadows School  0  2  0  2  2  0  2    8  2
3. Evanston Township High School  0  0  0  0  0  0  0    0  7
4. Woodrow Wilson High School  0  2  2  0  0  0  2    6  8
5. Baldwin School of Puerto Rico  2  0  2  2  0  0  2    8  6
6. Maine School of Science & Math  0  0  2  2  2  0  2    8  4
7. Baton Rouge Magnet High School  2  2  2 2  2  2  2    14  3
8. Summit High School  0  0  2  0  0  0  0    2  5
9. BYE                    

Bromery Division

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total Points DTC Rank
1. Walton High School  2  2  2  0  2  2  2  0  12  2
2. Science Academy of South Texas  0  2  2  0  2  0  0  0  6  5
3. Huntington High School  0  0  0  0  2  0  0  0  2  6
4. Blue Valley West High School  0  0  2  0  2  2  2  0  8  1
5. Palo Alto High School  2  2  2  2  0  0  2  0  10  4
6. James Madison Memorial High School  0  0  0  0  2  2  0  4  9
7. Los Alamos High School  0  2  2  0  2  0  2  0  8  3
8. BASIS Scottsdale  0  2  2  0  0  2  0  0  6  8
9. Mission San Jose High School  2  2  2  2  2  2  2  2  16  7

Curie Division

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total Points DTC Rank
1. Shanley High School  0  0  2  2  0  0  2  0  6  3
2. North Hollywood High School  2  2  2  2  2  2  2  2  16  2
3. Liberal Arts & Science Academy  2  0  2  2  2  2  2  2  14  1
4. Fort Zumwalt South High School  0  0  0  1  0  0  0  0  1  9
5. Rapid City Central High School  0  0  0  1  2  0  2  0  5  5
6. Helena High School  2  0  0  2  0  0  2  0  6  4
7. University Preparatory High School  2  0  0  2  2  2  2  2  12  6
8. Syracuse Academy of Science  0  0  0  2  0  0  0  0  2  7
9. Alma Bryant High School  2  0  0  2  2  2  0  2  10  8

Darwin Division

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total Points DTC Rank
1. Idaho Falls High School  0  0  0  2  0  0  0  0  2  8
2. Mountain View High School  2  2  2  2  0  0  2  0  10  6
3. Tokay High School  2  0  0  0  0  0  0  2  9
4. Paul M. Dorman High School  2  0  2  2  0  2  0  2  10  7
5. Mat-Su Career & Technical High School  0  0  2  0  0  0  0  0  2  4
6. North Carolina School of Science and Mathematics  2  2  2  2  2  0  2  2  14  1
7. John Foster Dulles High School  2  2  2  0  2  2  2  14  5
8. Amarillo High School  2  0  2  2  2  0  0  2  10  2
9. Kelly Walsh High School  2  2  2  0  2  0  0  0  8  3

Einstein Division

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total Points DTC Rank
1. Lakewood High School  0  2  2  0  0  2  2  2  10  3
2. West Windsor-Plainsboro High School South  2  2  2  2  0  2  2  2  14  4
3. Pleasant Valley High School  0  0  0  2  0  2  0  0  4  6
4. Mississippi School of Math & Science  0  0  2  2  0  2  2  2  10  1
5. STEP South Side High School  2  0  0  0  0  2  0  2  6  7
6. Lexington High School  2  2  2  2  2  2  2  2  16  2
7. Zane Trace High School  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  5
8. Southside High School  0  0  2  0  2  0  2  2  8  9
9. Northwest Early College High School  0  0  2  0  0  0  2  0  4  8

Fermi Division

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total Points DTC Rank
1. Bethlehem Central High School  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  6
2. Bellarmine College Preparatory  2  2  2  2  0  2  0  10  7
3. Hanford High School  2  0  0  0  0  2  0  4  3
4. Paschal High School  2  0  2  2  2  0  10  1
5. Lincoln East High School  2  0  2  0  0  2  0  6  4
6. Thomas Jefferson High School for Science and Technology  2  2  2  0  2  2  2  12  8
7. St. Paul Central High School  2  0  0  0  0  0  0  2  5
8. Mira Loma High School  2  2  2  2  2  0  2  12  2

Galileo Division

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total Points DTC Rank
1. Pullman High School  2  0  2  0  2  2  0  8  3
2. North Allegheny High School  0  0  2  0  2  2  2  8  2
3. Carmel High School  2  2  2  2  2  2  2  14  4
4. Glastonbury High School  0  0  0  0  2  2  0  4  1
5. University High School  2  2  0  2  2  2  2  12  5
6. American Heritage High School  0  0  0  0  0  2  2  4  6
7. Parkersburg High School  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  8
8. Maui High School  2  0  0  2  0  0  2  6  7

Hypatia Division

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total Points DTC Rank
1. Hunter College High School  2  0  2  0  0  2  2  8  5
2. Deer Creek High School  0  0  0  2  0  2  0  4  6
3. Illinois Math and Science Academy  2  2  0  2  2  2  2  12  4
4. Tehachapi High School  0  2  2  2  2  2  2  12  7
5. Treasure Valley Math and Science Center  2  0  0  0  0  2  2  6  3
6. Ridgeview Classical Schools  2  2  0  0  2  2  2  10  2
7. Gatton Academy of Math & Science  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  1
8. Rancho Bernardo High School  0  2  0  0  0  0  2  4  8
Last modified: 4/28/2013 10:05:30 PM