2014 Competition Results

Middle School Academic Competition - Round Robin

Welcome to the National Science Bowl Score Center!

Looking for Round Robin Updates? Click on the division to go straight to the bracket - otherwise, scroll down the page and browse all the scores.

Please Note: The numbers in the first row across the top of each division table correspond with the number/name in the team column.  

Divisions:

Jefferson | Kennedy | Lincoln | Madison | Roosevelt | Washington

Looking for the latest information on the Double Elimination tournament? Click here!


Jefferson Division

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total Points
1. Treasure Valley Math and Science Center  0  2  0  2  0  0  2  6
2. Auburn Junior High School  2 0  0  0  0  0  0  2
3. Lone Oak Middle School  0  2  0  0  2  0  0  4
4. Stoller Middle School  2  2  2  0  2  0  0  8
5. Ames Middle School  0  2  2  2  2  0  0  8
6. Marshall Middle School  2  2  0  0  0  0  0  4
7. Takoma Park Middle School  2  2  2  2  2  2  2  14
8.  Los Angeles Center for Enriched Studies  0  2  2  2  2  2  0  10

Kennedy Division

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total Points
1. Keystone School  2  2  0  0  0  0  2  6
2. Lux Middle School  0  2  0  2  2  2  0  8
3. Clarence Middle School  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0
4. BASIS Scottsdale  2  2  2  0  2  2  1  11
5. Bret Harte Middle School  2  0  2  2  2  2  2  12
6. Fort Johnson Middle School  2  0  2  0  0  2  0  6
7. Archimedean Middle Conservatory  2  2  0  0  0  0  4
8. Eden Prairie Central Middle School  0  2  2  1  0  2  2  9

Lincoln Division

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total Points
1. Jefferson Middle School  2  2  0  2  2  2  2  12
2. Hyde Park Middle School  0  2  2  0  2  0  2  8
3. Mulhall-Orlando School  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0
4. Hunter College High School  2  0  2  0  2  2  2  10
5. Wesleyan School  0  2  2  2  2  0  2  10
6. Panhandle Junior High School  0  0  2  0  0  0  2  4
7. Lincoln Middle School  0  2  2  0  2  2  0  8
8. Van Antwerp Middle School  0  0  2  0  0  0  2  4

Madison Division

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total Points
1. Mackay Junior-Senior High School  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0
2. Daniel Wright Junior High School  2  2  2  2  2  2  2  14
3. Alton Memorial Junior High School  2  0  2  0  0  0  0  4
4. Ramsey Junior High School  2  0  0  2  0  0  0  4
5. Oxford Middle School  2  0  2  0  0  0  0  4
6. JDroids Science Club  2  0  2  2  2  2  0  10
7. BASIS DC  2  0  2  2  2  0  2  10
8. Los Alamos Middle School  2  0  2  2  2  2  0  10

Roosevelt Division

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total Points
1. Will James Middle School  2  0  0  0  0  0  0  2
2. Franklin Fine Arts Center  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0
3. Edison Computech Middle School  2  2  0  0  0  0  0  4
4. Fairfield Science Club  2  2  2  0  0  0  0  6
5. Longfellow Middle School  2  2  2  2  0  0  0  8
6. Suncrest Middle School  2  2  2  2  2  0  0  10
7. Science Infinity Club  2  2  2  2  2  2  2  14
8. Canyon Vista Middle School  2  2  2  2  2  2  0  12

Washington Division

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total Points
1. Hopkins Junior High School  2  2  2  2  2  0  2  12
2. Sycamore School  0  2  2  2  0  0  2  8
3. Norris Middle School  0  0  2  2  0  0  2  6
4. Commack Middle School  0  0  0  2  0  0  2  4
5. Next Generation School  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0
6. Robert H. Sperreng Middle School  0  2  2  2  2  0  2  10
7. Greater Boston Science & Math Team  2  2  2  2  2  2  2  14
8. Lesher Middle School  0  0  0  0  2  0  0  2
Last modified: 4/26/2014 3:13:15 PM