2013 Competition Results

Middle School Academic Competition - Round Robin

Welcome to the National Science Bowl Score Center!

Looking for Round Robin Updates? Click on the division to go straight to the bracket - otherwise, scroll down the page and browse all the scores.

Please Note: The numbers in the first row across the top of each division table correspond with the number/name in the team column.  

Divisions:

Jefferson | Kennedy | Lincoln | Madison | Roosevelt | Washington

Looking for the latest information on the Double Elimination tournament? Click here!


Jefferson Division

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total Points
1. Bethlehem Central Middle School  2  2  2  0  0  2  0  8
2. Dumas Junior High School  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0
3. Alice Buffett Magnet Middle School  0  2  0  0  0  2  0  4
4. Wesleyan School  0  2  2  0  0  0  0  4
5. Bridgewater-Raritan Middle School  2  2  2  2  0  2  2  12
6. Jonas Clarke Middle School  2  2  2  2  2  2  0  12
7. Great Neck South Middle School  0  2  0  2  0  0  0  4
8. Albuquerque Academy  2  2  2  2  0  2  2  12

Kennedy Division

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total Points
1. Oxford Middle School  0  2  0  2  0  2  2  8
2. Takoma Park Middle School  2  2  2  1  0  2  2  11
3. Meridianville Middle School  0  0  0  0  0  2  2
4. Ingomar Middle School  2  0  2  2  0  0  2  8
5. Hector Garcia Middle School  0  1  2  0  0  2  2  7
6. Creekside Middle School  2  2  2  2  2  2  2  14
7. Haut Gap Middle School  0  0  2  2  0  0  2  6
8. Colegio Catolico Notre Dame  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0

Lincoln Division

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total Points
1. Monte Cassino Middle School  0  0  0  0  0  2  0  2
2. Canyon Vista Middle School  2  2  0  0  2  2  2  10
3. Seattle Science Infinity Club  2  0  0  2  2  2  2  10
4. BASIS Scottsdale  2  2  2  0  2  2  2  12
5. Nysmith School  2  2  0  2  2  2  2  12
6. Calloway County Middle School  2  0  0  0  0  2  0  4
7. Nathaniel Rochester School  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0
8. Hyde Park Middle School  2  0  0  0  0  2  2  6

Madison Division

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total Points
1. LISA Academy  2  0  0  0  0  0  2  4
2. Falcon Cove Middle School  0  0  0  0  0  0  2  2
3. Marvin P. Baker Middle School  2  2  0  0  2  2  2  10
4. The Harker School  2  2  2  2  2  2  2  14
5. Roosevelt Middle School  2  2  2  0  0  2  2  10
6. Robert H. Sperreng Middle School  2  2  0  0  2  2  2  10
7. Friendly Isotopes Science Club  2  2  0  0  0  0  2  6
8. Teeland Middle School  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0

Roosevelt Division

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Total Points
1. Hopkins Junior High School  2  0  2  2  2  2  10
2. BASIS DC  0  1  0  0  0  0  1
3. Suncrest Middle School  2  1  0  2  2  2  9
4. Eagle Rock Middle School  0  2  2  0  0  0  4
5. Allendale Columbia School  0  2  0  2  0  2  6
6. Odle Middle School-Team Atom  0  2  0  2  2  2  8
7. Edison Computech 7-8  0  2  0  2  0  0  4

Washington Division

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Total Points
1. Mahtomedi Middle School  2  0  2  0  0  0  4
2. Edward Hurley Elementary School  0  0  2  0  0  0  2
3. Treasure Valley Math & Science Center  2  2  2  2  2  2  12
4. Norman Public Schools Science Club  0  0  0  0  0  0  0
5. Blount Home Education Association  2  2  0  2  2  2  10
6. Will James Middle School  2  2  0  2  0  0  6
7. Central Lee Middle School  2  2  0  2  0  2  8
Last modified: 4/27/2013 6:56:26 PM