2015 Competition Results

Middle School Academic Competition - Round Robin

Welcome to the National Science Bowl Score Center!

Looking for Round Robin Updates? Click on the division to go straight to the bracket - otherwise, scroll down the page and browse all the scores.

Please Note:The numbers in the first row across the top of each division table correspond with the number/name in the team column.

Divisions:

Jefferson | Kennedy | Lincoln | Madison | Roosevelt | Washington

Looking for the latest information on the Double Elimination tournament? Click here!


Jefferson Division

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total Points
1. BASIS Scottsdale 0 2 0 2 2 2 0 8
2. Academy for Science and Design 2 2 2 2 2 2 0 12
3. Alton Memorial Junior High School 0 0 0 2 2 2 0 6
4. Ladue Middle School 2 0 2 2 2 2 0 10
5. Henderson North Middle School 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 2
6. Granite Ridge Intermediate School 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7. Hunter College Middle/High School 0 0 0 2 2 2 0 6
8. Sycamore School 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 14

Kennedy Division

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total Points
1. Woodstock Middle School 2 0 0 2 0 2 2 8
2. Franklin Fine Arts Center 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 2
3. Carmel Valley Middle School 2 2 2 2 0 2 2 12
4. Suncrest Middle School 2 2 0 2 0 0 2 8
5. Marshall Middle School 0 2 0 0 0 2 2 6
6. Roberto W. Clemente Middle School 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 14
7. Bonham Middle School 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8. Martha Brown Middle School 0 2 0 0 0 0 2 4

Lincoln Division

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total Points
1. Los Angeles Center for Enriched Studies 2 2 0 0 2 2 2 10
2. Van Antwerp Middle School 0 2 0 0 2 2 2 8
3. Alcott Middle School 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 2
4. Hopkins Junior High School 2 2 2 0 2 2 2 12
5. Albuquerque Academy 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 14
6. Cloud Peak Middle School 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 2
7. R.C. Murphy Junior High School 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 2
8. Thomas Jefferson Middle School 0 0 2 0 0 2 2 6

Madison Division

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total Points
1. Stoller Middle School 2 1 2 0 2 2 2 11
2. Hector Garcia Middle School 0 0 2 0 2 0 2 6
3. Joaquin Miller Middle School 1 2 2 0 2 0 2 9
4. Ames Middle School 0 0 0 0 2 0 2 4
5. Fort Settlement Middle School 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 14
6. Saint Raphael Catholic School 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7. Longfellow Middle School 0 2 2 2 0 2 2 10
8. Jackson Preparatory School 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 2

Roosevelt Division

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total Points
1. Preston Junior High School 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2. Daniel Wright Middle School 2 2 0 0 2 0 0 6
3. Abraham Lincoln Middle School 2 0 2 2 0 2 0 8
4. Farragut Middle School 2 2 0 0 2 0 0 6
5. Lux Middle School 2 2 0 2 0 2 2 10
6. St. Ignatius Catholic School 2 0 2 0 2 0 0 6
7. Lesher Middle School 2 2 0 2 0 2 0 8
8. Eden Prairie Central Middle School 2 2 2 2 0 2 2 12

Washington Division

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total Points
1. LISA Academy 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2. John Witherspoon Middle School 2 0 0 0 0 0 2 4
3. Treasure Valley Mathematics and Science Center 2 2 0 0 2 2 2 10
4. Farmington Science 2 2 2 2 2 2 0 12
5. Hyde Park Middle School 2 2 2 0 0 0 0 6
6. BASIS DC 2 2 0 0 2 2 2 10
7. Will James Middle School 2 2 0 0 2 0 2 8
8. Colegio Católico Notre Dame 2 0 0 2 2 0 0 6
Last modified: 5/3/2015 5:20:52 PM